TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+

Not yet rated Write a review
Price: JOD 85.00
Earning In Reward Points: 0
Availability:
In Stock
Product Code:
TL-SL1218P
Brand:
TP-Link
Datasheet & Specifications
  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.*
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.**
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

  • HARDWARE FEATURES
    Interface• 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • 1× Combo Gigabit SFP Slot
    Network Media• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity2 Fans
    Physical Security LockYes
    Power Supply100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45)• Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
    • PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
    • PoE Power Budget: 150 W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in
    (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
    Max Power Consumption• 12.7 W (no power device connected)
    • 172.8 W (with 150W power devices connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation• 43.3 BTU/h (no power device connected)
    • 589.3 BTU/h (with 150W power devices connected)
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity7.2 Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate5.36 Mpps
    MAC Address Table8K
    Jumbo Frame10 KB
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Advanced Features• Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
    • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
    • Priority Mode
    • Isolation Mode
    • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
    OTHERS
    CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents• TL-SL1218P
    • Power Cable
    • Installation Guide
    • Two mounting brackets
    Environment• Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing
Product Reviews
Write a review
Related Products
Latest Products

Customers who bought this item also bought

Galax GTX1650 EX OC 4GB DDR-6 Graphics Card
Galax GTX1650 EX OC 4GB DDR-6 Graphics Card

Galax GTX1650 EX OC 4GB DDR-6 Graphics Card

The new GALAX member does not require any external power supply, making the GALAX GeForce® GTX 1650 ...

JOD 175.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0

Out Of Stock

GALAX Revolution–01 RGB Tempered Glass Gaming Case
GALAX Revolution–01 RGB Tempered Glass Gaming Case

GALAX Revolution–01 RGB Tempered Glass Gaming Case

All photos, specifications, contents are used for reference only and are subject to change without n...

JOD 79.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
GALAX SLIDER-01 7200DPI/ RGB/ 8 Macro Keys  Gaming Mouse
GALAX SLIDER-01 7200DPI/ RGB/ 8 Macro Keys  Gaming Mouse

GALAX SLIDER-01 7200DPI/ RGB/ 8 Macro Keys Gaming Mouse

GALAX ergonomics gaming mouse SLIDER protects the hands and wrists from the damaging effects of repe...

JOD 30.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
GALAX SONAR-01 USB 7.1 Channel RGB Gaming Headset
GALAX SONAR-01 USB 7.1 Channel RGB Gaming Headset

GALAX SONAR-01 USB 7.1 Channel RGB Gaming Headset

Created for comfortability of long time usage endurance, GALAX Sonar headset series is newly designe...

JOD 49.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0