TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Not yet rated Write a review
Price: JOD 45.00
Earning In Reward Points: 0
Availability:
In Stock
Product Code:
TL-SG1210P
Brand:
TP-Link
Datasheet & Specifications
  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Learn more about TP-Link PoE technology >

Learn more about TL-SG1210P in TP-Link> 



HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Physical Security LockYes
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Packet Forwarding Rate14.88 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table4K
Jumbo Frame16 KB
Switching Capacity20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H )209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced FeaturesCompatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Product Reviews
Write a review
Related Products
Latest Products
Vention True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Air A01 Black

Vention True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Air A01 Black

JOD 17.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
Vention True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Tiny T11 Black NBJB0

Vention True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Tiny T11 Black NBJB0

JOD 20.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
Vention Wireless On-Ear Headphones SoundMate S11 Black

Vention Wireless On-Ear Headphones SoundMate S11 Black

JOD 25.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
Vention USB to RS232 Serial Adapter Black 1.5M

Vention USB to RS232 Serial Adapter Black 1.5M

JOD 13.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
Vention Manual Network Cable Tester Black

Vention Manual Network Cable Tester Black

JOD 12.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0
Vention USB 2.0 C to Lightning Cable 1.5M Gray Aluminum

Vention USB 2.0 C to Lightning Cable 1.5M Gray Aluminum

JOD 13.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0

Customers who bought this item also bought

jabra speak 510 Bluetooth Speakerphone

jabra speak 510 Bluetooth Speakerphone

JOD 150.00

Earning In Reward Points:  0